All-Time Leading OECS Performers - Male

100m

100m

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Bailey Daniel ANT 9.91 Paris 17-Jun-09
Collins Kim SKN 9.97 Lausanne 4-Jul-13
Adams Antoine SKN 10.01 Basseterre 16-Jun-13
Rogers Jason SKN 10.01 Basseterre 16-Jun-13
Christian Brendan ANT 10.09 Novelles 27-Jun-09
Lawrence B.J. SKN 10.12 Crete,Nebraska 21-Apr-12
Promesse Ronald LCA 10.17 El Paso 6-May-00
Lambert Sean GRN 10.17 Eugene 31-May-01
Hughes Zharnel AIA 10.23 Morelia 5-Jul-13
Crabbe Dion IVB 10.25 Baton Rouge 21-May-02
Lewis Steve MNT 10.26 Boise 22-May-92

200m

200m

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Christian Brendan ANT 20.12 Fort-de-France 08-May-08
Adams Antoine SKN 20.13 Morelia 5-Jul-13
Collins Kim SKN 20.29 Edmonton 9-Aug-01
Crabbe Dion IVB 20.30 Starkville 12-May-02
Lloyd Chris DMA 20.31 Houston 3-May-08
James Kirani GRN 20.41 El Paso 16-Apr-11
Redhead Joel GRN 20.49 Fayetteville 11-Jun-09
Bailey Daniel ANT 20.51 Kingston 16-Apr-11
Lawrence B.J. SKN 20.57 Marion 28-May-11
Roland Lestrod SKN 20.60 Basseterre 9-Jun-13

400m

400m

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
James Kirani GRN 43.94 London 06-Aug-12
Francique Alleyne GRN 44.47 Osaka 08-May-04
Bartholomew Rondell GRN 44.65 Lubbock 21-Apr-11
Coombs Eswort VIN 45.19 Walnut 20-Apr-97
Phillip Joel GRN 45.29 Tucson 17-Apr-08
Phillip Bruce DMA 45.31 Provo 01-Jun-89
Taplin Bralon GRN 45.36 Lubbock  6 May-12
Lloyd Chris DMA 45.40 Larence 21-Apr-07
Jean-Marie Ivan LCA 45.49 Tucson 29-May-95
Sowerby Fred ANT 45.6h Knoxville 08-May-76

800m

800m

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Rhymer Greg IVB 1:46.98 Ypsilanti 25-May-94
Linley Eversley VIN 1:48.58i Moscow,Idaho 07-Mar-92
Hurtault Erison DMA 1:48.60 Princeton 23-Apr-11
Jones Dale ANT 1:48.62 Tokyo 15-Aug-91
Lambert Miguel LCA 1:48.9 Princeton 08-May-99
Sowerby Fred ANT 1:49.1 Les Abymes 06-May-79
Henry Bernard LCA 1:49.29 Terre Haute `8-May-93
Francis Conrad GRN 1:49.4 Fort-de-France 17-May-82
Pierre Donald GRN 1:49.5 Pointe-a-Pierre 14-Apr-73
Molyneaux Jerry GRN 1:49.5 College Park 25-May-85

 

1500m

1500m

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Agar Stephen DMA 3:36.60 Abbotsford 02-Jun-96
Rhymer Greg IVB 3:46.47 Athens,Ohio 20-May-94
Joseph Zepherinus LCA 3:48.50 Gainesville 31-Mar-01
Peters Nickie VIN 3:49.36 Baltimore 30-Mar-02
Jones Dale ANT 3:49.41 Seoul 19-Sep-88
Pierre Donald GRN 3:50.3 Pointe-a-Pierre 19-Mar-72
Pamah David VIN 3:51.65 Birmingham 08-Jul-96
Ballantyne Pamenos VIN 3:51.96 St.George's 01-Jul-01
Williams Maurice GRN 3:52.86 Les Abymes 10-May=-81
Springer Gosham GRN 3:53.99 Athens,Greece 09-Jul-86
Simon Kendall GRN 3:54.84 Winston-Salem 24-Mar-07

5000m

5000m

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Agar Stephen DMA 13:35.86 Walnut 18-Apr-98
Joseph Zepherinus LCA 14:25.20 Ottawa 20-Jul-01
Ballantyne Pamenos VIN 14:31.5 London 14-Jun-98
Samuel Delohnni VIN 14:57.49 Raleigh 30-Mar-12
Williams Maurice GRN 14:58.23 Nassau 30-Apr-81
Campbell Richardson VIN 15:10.3 Pointe-a-Pitre 17-Mar-02
Ballantyne Benedict VIN 15:11.8 London 14-Jun-98
Jones Dale ANT 15:13.4 Bridgetown 11-Jun-86
Baptiste Gerard DMA 15:17.9 Roseau 12-Mar-98
Ledgers Victor LCA 15:18.11 Ponce 5-Jun-96

10000m

10000m

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Joseph Zepherinus LCA 29:48.97 Tallahassee 23-Mar-01
Ballantyne Pamenos VIN 29:58.3 Derby 19-Jul-98
Fessal Anthony LCA 31:08.0 St.George's 16-Apr-89
Ledgers Victor LCA 31:16.6 Castries 24-May-93
Frederick Emerald GRN 31:31.1 St.George's  8-Mar-91
Agar Stephen DMA 31:53.3 St.George's 16-Apr-89
Ballantyne Benedict VIN 31:59.7 Bridgetown 26-Jun-99
Campbell Richardson VIN 32:20.5 St.George's 06-Jun-03
Cosmay Michael LCA 32:34.9 St.George's 16-Apr-89
John Michael LCA 32:41.7 Castries 24-May-93

Marathon

MARATHON

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Ballantyne Pamenos VIN 2:15.30 Port of Spain 26-Jan-03
Joseph Zepherinus LCA 2:16.06 Minneapolis 05-Oct-03
Ballantyne Benedict ViIN 2:23:24 Georgetown 23-Aug-94
Ledgers Victor LCA 2:23:52 Port of Spain 21-Jan-07
Leonce John LCA 2:29:07 Toronto 04-Oct-92
Samuel Dane VIN 2:31:22 Winnipeg 20-Jun-04
Simon Cordover ANT 2:31:49 Victoria.B.C. 28-Aug-94
Fessal Anthony LCA 2:35:04 Paris 30-Mar-00
Nagarit Rasalula IVB 2:38:54 Baltimore 11-Oct-08
Marinus Stephen LCA 2:42:25 Bridgetown 07-Dec-08

 

110m Hurdles

110m HURDLES

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Lett Alleyne GRN 13.52 Sacramnto 06-Jun-07
Gillon Randy ANT 14.07 Iowa Ciy 06-May-00
Felix Kurt GRN 14.77 Austin `9-Apr-12
Johnson Dominic LCA 14.79 Tucson 27-Mar-98
Jones Adolphus SKN 14.89 New Delhi 08-Oct-10
Pierre Allandro GRN 15.01 Emmitsburg 07-May-05
Date Dwayne GRN 15.47 Port of Spain 01-May-04
Noel Akido GRN 15.50 Port of Spain 19-Apr-03
Mainwaring Conrad ANT 15.54 Montreal 26-Jul-75
Augustine Steve IVB 15.66 Walnut  9-Apr-97

400m Hurdles

400m HURDLES

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Charles Shane GRN 49.51 Eugene 14-May-06
Augustine Steve IVB 50.97 Tallahassee 04-Apr-00
Phillip Joel GRN 51.50 Tempe 14-Apr-07
Sowerby Fred ANT 51.63 Philadelphia 22-Apr-82
Noel Akido GRN 51.64 Coffeeville 20-May-06
Crick Fitz-Allan VIN 51.70 Bloomington 19-Jul-03
Benjamin Rai ANT 53.13 Middletown 08-Jun-13
Roach Livingstone SKN 53.38 Stuttgart 16-Aug-93
Selkridge Oral ANT 53,44 Seoul 23-Sep-88
Gittens William GRN 53.6 Port of Spain 22-Apr-58

 

High Jump

HIGH JUMP

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Edwards Darvin LCA 2.31m(7' 6 3/4") Daegu 30-Aug-11
Grayman James ANT 2.27(7' 5 1/4") Pergine Valsugana 07-Jul-07
Williams Brandon DMA 2.25(7' 4 1/4") Havana 17-Mar-12
Caraballo Paul GRN 2.21(7' 3") Des Moines 26-Apr-97
George Marcus LCA 2.20(7' 2 1/2") Victoria,B.C. 22-Aug-04
Felix Kurt GRN 2.17(7' 1 1/4")i Nampa 24-Feb-11
Noel Sam IVB 2.16(7' 1")I Lexington 31-Jan-98
Scatliffe Karl IVB 2.13 (7' 0") Road Town 01-Jun-90
Solomon Raymond IVB 2.13(7' 0") Yauco 14-Jul-91
Jones Adolphus SKN 2.11(6' 11") Cali 04-Jul-08
Stoute Keron IVB 2.11(6' 11") Glendale 12-Mar-11

Pole Vault

POLE VAULT

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Johnson Dominic LCA 5.70(18' 8 1/4") El Paso 26-Aug-02
Valcin Rick LCA 5.00(16" 4 3/4") Kansas City 12-May-11
Seales Maxwell LCA 4.60(15' 1") Madison 01-May-99
Felix Kurt GRN 4.60(15' 1") Des Moines 07-Jun-12
Edward Shem LCA 4.50(14' 9") San Salvador 01-Jul-12
Jones Adolphus SKN 4.45(14' 7")I Ames 12-Feb-10
Francis Keron GRN 4.30(14' 1 3/4")I Nampa 23-Feb-06
Hewlett Paul IVB 4.20(13' 9 1/2") Indianapolis 13-Aug-87
Jeffers Arthur SKN 3.88(12' 8 3/4") Basseterre 20-May-78
Greenaway Calvin ANT 3.80(12' 5 1/2") Newham 02-Jun-73

Long Jump

LONG JUMP

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Licorish Eugene GRN 8.09 (26' 6 1/2") Port of Spain 05-May-89
Latham Clayton VIN 8.08(26' 6") Hamburg,N.Y. 29-Jul-08
Benjamin Lester ANT 8.02(26' 3 3/4") Baton Rouge 12-May-84
Cline Keita IVB 7.99(26' 2 3/4"I Ames 10-Feb-96
Lewis Randy GRN 7.97(26' 1 3/4") Baton Rouge 29-May-02
Romain Jerome DMA 7.90(25' 11") Odessa,TX 21-May-93
Registe David DMA 7.89(25' 10 1/2") Guadalajara 26-Oct-11
Cummings Jean VIN 7.83(35'8 3/4")i Fayetteville 09-Mar-01
Magloire Dane LCA 7.82(25' 8") Durham 10-May-00
Ballantyne Orde VIN 7.81(25' 7 1/4")i Indianapolis 10-Mar-89

Triple Jump

TRIPLE JUMP

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Lewis Randy GRN 17.49(57' 4 1/2") Sao Paulo 22-May-08
Romain Jerome DMA 17.48(57' 4 1/4") Goteborg 05-Aug-95
Browne James ANT 16.55 (54' 3 3/4") San Angelo 12-Apr-90
Peters Maxwell ANT 16.49 (54' 1 1/4") Eugene 02-Jun-78
Joseph Ayata ANT 16.48(54' 0 1/2") Port of Spain 19-Jun-09
Clarke Vance SKN 16.24 (53' 3 1/2") Atlanta 20-May-00
Duranona Yordanis CUB 16.22(53' 2 1/2") Coral Gables 07-Mar-12
Magloire Dane LCA 16.21(53' 2")I Blacksburg 16-Jan-01
Florant Fabian DMA 16.18(53' 1") Fayetteville 11-May-06
Cline Keita IVB 16.16(53' 0 1/4")I Ames 10-Feb-95

 

Shot Put

SHOT PUT

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Simon Dillon DMA 18.64(61' 1 1/2") Annapolis 25-Jan-14
Shallow Adonson VIN 18.52(60' 11 1/4") Greensboro 28-May-10
Benjamin Tyron DMA 18.41(60' 4 1/2")I New York 30-Jan-10
Williams Walt GRN 17.26(56' 7 1/2") Monroe 18-Apr-07
Thomas Shamir GRN 16.01(52' 6 1/2") Glendale 01-May-03
Matthias Eric IVB 15.97(52'4 3/4")i Nampa 15-Jan-05
Henry Eldred IVB 15.95(52' 4") Coolidge 01-Mar-14
Byam Edward ANT 15.87(52''0 3/4") Sennelager 06-Jun-69
Bynoe Curtley DMA 15.70(51'6 1/4") Grand Bay 06-Jul-97
Phillip Paul GRN 15.61(51' 2 3/4") Road Town 03-Jul-00

Discus Throw

DISCUS THROW

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Shallow Adonson VIN 59.77(196' 1") Natchitoches 01-May-10
Lett Alleyne GRN 56.92(186' 9") Mesa 05-May-05
Matthias Eric IVB 55.87(183' 3") Boise 03-Jun-04
Alexis Kellon GRN 55.17(180' 11") Pittsburg,KS 13-Apr-13
Williams Walt GRN 54.51(178' 10") Ruston 28-Mar-07
Simon Dillon DMA 53.65(176' 0") Charlottesville 30-May-13
Bynoe Bryan DMA 53.56(175' 9") Roseau 23-Mar-97
Thomas Shamir GRN 53.52(175' 7") Tucson 24-May-03
Henry Eldred IVB 51.76(169'10") Coolidge 01-Mar-14
Francis Kyle IVB 51.56(169"2" Natchitoches 01-May-10

Hammer Throw

HAMMER THROW

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Shallow Adonson VIN 70.41(230'11") Hammond 18-Apr-13
Williams Elvis SKN 48.81(160' 2") St.Charles 30-Apr-04
Matthias Eric IVB 45.57(149'6") Houston 15-May-04
Alexis Kellon GRN 43.30(142' 0") Great Bend 21-May-13
Finch Leon SKN 41.95(137' 7") St.Charles 30-Apr-04
Francis Kyle IVB 41.73(136' 11") Baton Rouge 20 Msr 08
Thomas Shamir GRN 31.63(103'9") Coolidge 13-Mar-03
Simmonds Shakir GRN 28.45(93' 4") Toronto 13-Jul-10
Greaux Henry ANT 27.06-6(88' 9") Pointe-a-Pierre 31-Mar-65

Javelin Throw

JAVELIN THROW

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
1986 Model
Francis Keron GRN 74.11(243' 2") Austin 12-Jun-04
Reynolds Albert GRN 72.86(239'0") Vieux Fort 19-Feb-12
Modeste Trevor GRN 72.62(238' 3") St.George's 06-Apr-00
Felix Kurt GRN 69.81(229' 3") Austin 29-Mar-12
Gibbs Emron GEN 68.60(225' 0") Hutchinson 17-May-13
Smith Selwyn GRN 67.51(221'5") Emporia 11-May-02
Brown Oraine ANT 65.70(215' 6") Irapuato 06-Jul-12
Seales Maxwell LCA 65.52(214'11") Iola 20-Apr-93
Jones Omar IVB 65.41(214"7") Hutchinson 22-May-09
Bazil Andre DMA 64.87(212' 9") Portsmouth 24-May-09
           
Old Model
Laville Ben * DMA 79.86(261' 5") Fresno 13-May-68
Modeste Trevor * GRN 68.78(225' 8") Havana 10-Aug-82
Campbell Dunstan * GRN 61.92(203' 2) Arima 14-May-78
Clouden Ayrton * VIN 61.30(201' 2') Pointe-A-Pierre 10-Apr-65

 

Decathlon

DECATHLON

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Felix Kurt GRN 8062 Des Moines 07-Jun-12
Johnson Dominic LCA 7764w Stanford 17-May-98
Johnson Dominic LCA 7632 Tucson 27-Mar-12
Lett Alleyne GRN 7550 Nashville 13-May-05
Seales Maxwell LCA 7425 Odessa,Texas 19-May-93
Jones Adolphus SKN 7258 New Delhi  8-Oct-10
Phillip Joel GRN 6799w Coffeyville 18-Mar-07
Hewlett Paul IVB 6609 Indianapolis 13-Aug-87
Phillip Oswald MNT 6216 San Juan 21-Apr-90
Stoute Keron IVB 6108 Greensboro 05-May-13
Noel Akido GRN 6031 Coolidge 13-Mar-06

3000m Steeple Chase

3000M STEEPLECHASE

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Samuel Delohnni VIN 9:22.02 Charlottesville 12-May-12
Philogene Neehall DMA 9:30.46 St.Charles 01-May-99
Legair Anderson IVB 9:30.46 Athens,GA 02-May-98
Thibou Tyrone ANT 9:54.5 Port of Spain 31/07/82
Browne Fitzroy ANT 9;58.2 Bridgetown 16-Jul-88

4x100m

4x100m

Team Result
Venue
Date
SKN 38.47
Daegu
04-Sep-11
(Jason Rogers, Kim Collins, Antoine Adfams, B.J. Lawrence)
 
SKN 38.49
Daegu
04-Sep-11
(Jason Rogers, Kim Collins, Antoine Adams, B.J.Lawrence)
 
SKN 38.81
Guadalajara
28-10-11
(Jason Rogers, Antoine Adams, Delwayne Delaney, B.J. Lawrence)_
 
SKN 38.98
London
06-Aug-11
(Jason Rogers, Kim Collins, Antoine Adams, B.J. Lawrence)
 
SKN 39.07
Mayaguez
16-Jul-11
(Jason Rogers, Kim Collins, Antoine Adams, B.J. Lawrence)
 
SKN 39.31
Guadalajara
27-Oct-11
(Jason Rogers, Antoine Adams, Delwayne Delaney, B.J. Lawrence)
 
SKN 39.43
Mayaguez
29-Jul-10
(Jason Rogers, Antoine Adams, Delwayne Delaney, B.J. Lawrence)
 
SKN 39.48
Mayaguez
29-Jul-10
(Jason Rogers, Antoine Adams. Delwayne Delaney, B.J. Lawrence)
 
SKN 39.57
Basseterre
19-Jun-11
(Kim Collins, Antoine Adams, Delwayne Delaney, B.J. Lawrence)
 
SKN 39.58
Mayaguez
10-Jul-11
(Jason Rogers, Kim Collins, Delwayne Delaney, B.J. Lawrence)

4x400m

4x400m

Team Result Venue Date
GRN 3:04.27 Mayaguez 17-Jul-11
(Joel Redhead, Kirani James, Josh Charles, Rondell Bartholomew)
 
GRN 3:04.69 Philadelphia 30-Apr-11
(Joel Redhead, Kirani James, Kenion Herry, Rondell Bartholomew)
 
VIN 3:06.52 Atlanta 02-Aug-96
(Eswort Coombs, Thomas Dickson, Eversley Linley, Kambon Sampson)
 
GRN 3:06.98 St.George's 28-Jul-06
(Bruce Swan, Alleyne Francique, Sheldon Noel, Shane Charles)
 
SKN 3:07.32 Cartagena 29-Jul-06
(Larry Inanga, Delwayne Delaney,Kadeem Smith,Melville Rogers)
 
SKN 3:08.36 Cartagena 28-Jul-06
(Larry Inanga, Delwayne Delaney, Kadeem Smith, Melville Rogers)
 
GRN 3:08.68 St.George's 29-May-04
(Leon Hall, Bruce Swan, Alleyne Francique, Greg Campbell)
 
ANT 3:09.46 Atlanta 02-Aug-96
(N'Kosie Barnes, Michael Terry, Mitchell Browne, Howard Lindsay)
 
GRN 3:09.50 Santo Domingo 07-Aug-92
(Bruce Swan, Sheldon Noel, Shane Charles, Alleyne Francique)
 
ANT 3:09.68 Montreal 30-Jul-76
(Cuthbert Jacobs, Paul Richards, Elroy Turner, Fred Sowerby)