TASVG Team Championships 2014 - Results

NATIONAL TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

FINAL RESULTS

 

 

1000M - FEMALES

1st

Blessie Richardson

CLSS

8

2nd

Le-Anna Lovelace

CLSS

7

3rd

Jovanna Lynch

CLSS

6

4th

Lyanla Williams

TSSS

5

5th

Kristianna Christopher

TSSS

4

 

1000m - MALES

1st

Clibert Nash

CLSS

2.57.03

8

2nd

Truloni McKenzie

SMSS

3.00.60

7

3rd

Cody Compton

BCHS

3.04.10

6

4th

Sobato Caesar

SVGS

3.04.45

5

5th

Altilio Glasgow

SVGS

 

4

6th

Mocassa Bowman

SMSS

3.10.09

3

7th

Mickel Legair

TSSS

3.13.91

2

8th

Ravito Llewellyn

WSGSS

3.14.87

1

 

100m – FEMALES

1st

Oleisha Ryan

TSSS

11.34

8

2nd

Cheslyn Simper

TSSS

11.56

7

3rd

Kevesia George

TSSS

13.34

6

4th

Kiana Chambers

WSGSS

13.59

5

5th

Shania Hoyte

CLSS

13.64

4

6th

Onique Woods

WSGSS

13.86

3

7th

Jewel Harris

WSGSS

13.91

2

8th

Shemecia Mason

CLSS

14.33

1

 

100m – MALES

1st

Kwan Stewart

SVGS

11.52

8

2nd

Javid James

SVGS

11.64

7

3rd

Shemar Welcome

CLSS

11.87

6

4th

Omar Samuel

TSSS

12.00

5

5th

Kemal Richardson

WSGSS

12.03

4

6th

Curtran Myles

SMSS

12.10

3

7th

Zenron Chance

TSSS

12.20

2

8th

Troy Archibald

WSGSS

12.23

1

 

4 x 100m – FEMALES

1st

Thomas Saunders Secondary

53.54

16

2nd

West St. George Secondary

55.75

14

3rd

Central Leeward Secondary

59.09

12

 

4 x 100m – MALES

1st

St. Vincent Grammar School

47.34

16

2nd

Thomas Saunders Secondary

47.73

14

3rd

Central Leeward Secondary

48.60

12

4th

West St. George Secondary

48.62

10

5th

St. Martin’s Secondary

51.39

8

       

SHOT PUT – FEMALES

1st

Cassandra Ross

WSGSS

8.68m

8

2nd

Makeila Slater

TSSS

7.45m

7

3rd

Kiana Chambers

WSGSS

5.80m

6

4th

Zanique Guy

WSGSS

5.22m

5

5th

Keveisha George

TSSS

4.55m

4

 

SHOT PUT – MALES

1ST

Javid James

SVGS

11.48m

8

2nd

Altilio Glasgow

SVGS

11.22m

7

3rd

Omarie Morgan

WSGSS

10.76m

6

4th

Amaldo Jeffrey

TSSS

10.67m

5

5th

Sylbourne Johnson

CLSS

9.64m

4

6th

Tilron Harry

WSGSS

9.45m

3

7th

Zenron Chance

TSSS

8.90m

2

8th

Kemal Richardson

WSGSS

8.76m

1

 

DISCUS THROW – FEMALES

1st

Cassandra Ross

WSGSS

22.04m

8

2nd

Kiana Chambers

WSGSS

18.80

7

3rd

Kristianna Christopher

TSSS

18.20

6

4th

Cheslyn Simper

TSSS

15.30

5

5th

Zanique Guy

WSGSS

13.75

4

 

DISCUS THROW – MALES

1st

Omario Morgan

WSGSS

34.13

8

2nd

Kwan Stewart

SVGS

33.35

7

3rd

Troy Archibald

WSGSS

30.82

6

4th

Altilio Glasgow

SVGS

29.39

5

5th

Sobato McDowald

SVGS

25.46

4

6th

Clibert Nash

CLSS

25.14

3

7th

Sylbourne Johnson

CLSS

21.90

2

8th

Omar Samuel

TSSS

20.13

1

 

LONG JUMP – FEMALES

1st

Makeila Slater

TSSS

4.40m

8

2nd

Shania Hoyte

CLSS

4.15m

7

3rd

Blessie Richardson

CLSS

3.79m

6

4th

Oleisha Ryan

TSSS

3.60m

5

 

LONG JUMP – MALES

1st

Kwan Stewart

SVGS

6.09m

8

2nd

Javon Rawlins

SVGS

5.78m

7

3rd

Shemar Welcome

CLSS

5.39m

6

4th

Javid James

SVGS

5.27m

5

5th

Rayon Hillocks

CLSS

5.12m

4

6th

Amaldo Jeffrey

TSSS

5.12m

3

7th

Ravito Llewellyn

WSGSS

5.04m

2

8th

Troy Archibald

WSGSS

5.00m

1

 

HIGH JUMP – MALES

1ST

Javon Rawlins

SVGS

1.75m

8

2nd

Tijani Burgin

SMSS

1.60m

7

3rd

Ravito Llewellyn

WSGSS

1.60m

6

4th

Shemar Welcome

CLSS

1.55m

5

5th

Tilron Harry

WSGSS

1.50m

4

6th

Jonard Forde

TSSS

1.50m

3

7th

Lamar Lulley

SVGS

1.45m

2

7th

Zenron Chance

TSSS

1.45m

2

 

OVERALL RESULTS

MALES

1st

ST. VINCENT GRAMMAR SCHOOL

101 pts

2nd

WEST ST. GEORGE SECONDARY

53 pts

3rd

CENTRAL LEEWARD SECONDARY

50 pts

4th

THOMAS SAUNDERS SECONDARY

39 pts

5th

ST. MARTIN”S SECONDARY

28 pts

6th

BEQUIA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

6 pts

 

FEMALES

1st

THOMAS SAUNDERS SECONDARY

81 pts

2nd

WEST ST, GEORGE SECONDARY

62 pts

3rd

CENTRAL LEEWARD SECONDARY

51 PTS

     

 

 

 

OUTSTANDING ATHLETES

MALES

KWAN STEWART (SVGS) - 2 golds + 1 silver

JAVID JAMES (SVGS) - 1 gold + 1 silver

JAVON RAWLINS (SVGS) - 1 gold + 1 silver

 

FEMALES

CASSANDRA ROSS (WSGSS) - 2 golds

MAKEILA SLATER (TSSS) - 1 gold + 1silver

BLESSIE RICHARDSON (CLSS) - 1 gold + 1 bronze