IPSAC 2015 Finals Results

Inter Primary School Sports Meet 2015 – 3/24/2015 Arnos Vale

 

Event 1 Boys 4-6 50 Meter Dash Under 7 Boys    

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 John, Jaheim 09 Layou Gov 34 8.92
2 Williams, Naveed 09 Fitz Hughes 25 9.05
3 Dells, Delron 09 Biabou Meth 8 9.15
4 Gaymes, Shemron 09 Buccament Gov 9.17
5 Ash, Xavier 09 Kingstown Prep 9.20
6 Ollivierre, Leemore 09 Lowmans Lee 37 9.24
7 Blucher, Kyle 09 Langley Park 32 9.37
8 Baptiste, Suarez 10 South River 61 10.09

Event 2 Girls 4-6 50 Meter Dash Under 7 Girls    

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Peters, Saniah 09 Evesham 22 8.94
2 Prince, Rachael 09 Fitz Hughes 25 9.03
3 Alexander, Keshawna 09 Sion Hill 60 9.09
4 Murray, Noyara 09 Fitz Hughes 25 9.14
5 Fisher, Nyah 10 Diamond Gov 19 9.47
6 Walters, Akayla 09 Cane End Gov 14 9.47
7 Quammie, Denisha 09 Paget Farm 46 9.58

Event 7 Boys 4-6 4×50 Meter Relay Under 7 Boys 

  Team Relay Finals
Finals   
1 Fitz Hughes 25 A 39.41
2 Buccament Gov A 39.99
3 Lowmans Lee 37 A 41.39
4 Park Hill 49 A 42.01
5 Spring Village A 43.12
6 Biabou Methodist (8) A 43.56

Event 8 Girls 4-6 4×50 Meter Relay Under 7 Girls 

  Team Relay Finals
Finals   
1 Fitz Hughes 25 A 40.63
2 Georgetown 26 A 41.50
3 Tourama 69 A 41.56
4 Lowmans Lee 37 A 43.03
5 Owia Government (45) A 43.56
6 Kingstown Gov A 44.82
West Wood 71 A DNF

Event 9 Boys 7-8 50 Meter Dash Under 9 Boys   

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals     
1 Mc Dowald, Curwen 07 Questelles 52 8.00
2 Cato, Eyon 07 Kingstown Prep 8.09
3 Bynoe, Keason 07 Paget Farm 46 8.10
4 Gibson, Olando 07 CW Prescod 11 8.22
5 Johnson, Derrion 07 St. Mary’s RC 63 8.33
6 Cumberbatch, Israel 07 Gomea 27 8.34
7 Isaacs, Ethan 07 Fairhall 23 8.54

Event 10 Girls 7-8 50 Meter Dash Under 9 Girls    

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Douglas, Tiffany 07 Pamelus Burke 47 8.16
2 Williams, Dexcian 07 Pamelus Burke 47 8.29
3 Glasgow, Fayon 07 Stubbs Gov 65 8.30
4 Jack, Shanique 07 Kingstown Prep 8.38
5 Lewis, Malique 07 Fitz Hughes 25 8.39
6 Trudge, Gabriella 07 St. Mary’s RC 63 8.42
7 Bailey, Kiana 07 Kingstown Prep 8.46
8 Ragguette, Jay-Anna 07 Paget Farm 46 8.46

Event 11 Boys 7-8 80 Meter Dash Under 9 Boys    

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Joseph, Darson 07 Layou Gov 34 12.00
2 Mc Dowald, Curwen 07 Questelles 52 12.26
3 Hooper, Chenzen 07 Georgetown 26 12.29
4 Bynoe, Keason 07 Paget Farm 46 12.33
5 Cato, Eyon 07 Kingstown Prep 12.65
6 Alexander, Luca 07 Mary Hutchinson 12.83
7 Duncan, Suatille 07 Mary Hutchinson 12.93

Event 12 Girls 7-8 80 Meter Dash Under 9 Girls   

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Lynch, Khandra 07 Layou Gov 34 12.86
2 Williams, Dexcian 07 Pamelus Burke 47 12.93
3 Bascombe, Diara 07 Stephanie Browne 13.01
4 Boyea,Antonette 07 Lowmans Wind 38 13.41
5 Pompey, Vatesha 07 Diamond Gov 19 13.51

Event 13 Boys 7-8 150 Meter Dash Under 9 Boys   

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Small, Mathew 07 Kingstown Prep 25.29
2 Tesheria, Jomaine 07 Stephanie Browne 25.92
3 Gibson, Orlando 06 CW Prescod 11 26.02
4 Bynoe, Keason 07 Paget Farm 46 26.15
5 Duncan, Suatille 07 Mary Hutchinson 27.06
6 Alexander, Luca 07 Mary Hutchinson 27.08
7 Cumberbatch, Corey 07 Kingstown Prep 27.47
8 Isaacs, Ethan 07 Fairhall 23 29.47

Event 14 Girls 7-8 150 Meter Dash Under 9 Girls   

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Bowens, Laviva 07 Stephanie Browne 24.48
2 Bascombe, Diara 07 Stephanie Browne 24.51
3 Williams, Dexcian 07 Pamelus Burke 47 24.70
4 Bailey, Kiana 07 Kingstown Prep 24.89
5 Glasgow, Fayon 07 Stubbs Gov 65 25.19

Event 17 Boys 7-8 4×80 Meter Relay Under 9 Boys 

  Team Relay Finals
Finals   
1 Sion Hill 60 A 51.75
2 Kingstown Prep A 51.94
3 Paget Farm 46 A 52.61
4 Stephanie Browne A 52.70
5 Diamond Gov 19 B 53.81
6 Bequia Angli 6 A 53.86
7 Georgetown 26 A 53.93
8 Stubbs Gov 65 A 54.77

Event 18 Girls 7-8 4×80 Meter Relay Under 9 Girls 

  Team Relay Finals
Finals   
1 Fitz Hughes 25 A 54.54
2 Kingstown Prep A 54.92
3 Barrouallie Gov A 57.27
4 Pamelus Burke 47 A 57.48
5 Layou Government (34) A 57.74
6 Paget Farm 46 A 57.94
7 Sion Hill 60 A 58.98
8 Chateaubelair 16 A 59.49

Event 19 Boys 9-10 80 Meter Dash Under 11 Boys   

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals     
1 Baptiste, Shamarie 05 CW Prescod 11 11.79
2 Collis, Dejaun 05 Stephanie Browne 11.86
3 Mapp, Andrew 05 Kingstown Prep 12.03
4 Morgan, Devon 06 Barrouallie Ang 12.05
5 Joseph, Dayshawn 05 Mary Hutchinson 12.09
6 Robinson, Matthew 06 Bequia Angli 6 12.10
7 Durham, Zacri 06 Buccament Gov 12.11
8 Gaymes, Zenol 05 Barrouallie Gov 12.40

Event 20 Girls 9-10 80 Meter Dash Under 11 Girls   

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals     
1 Walker, Raphiesha 05 Bequia Angli 6 11.85
2 Cato, Jennisha 05 Langley Park 32 11.86
3 Michael, Myah 05 Calliaqua Ang 13 12.02
4 Bascombe, Xaria 05 St. Mary’s RC 63 12.03
5 Cruickshank, Lyndisha 05 Clare Valley Gov 12.11
6 Baptiste, Ketrina 05 Layou Gov 34 12.25

Event 21 Boys 9-10 150 Meter Dash Under 11 Boys    

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Collis, Dejaun 05 Stephanie Browne 22.03
2 Joseph, Dayshawn 05 Mary Hutchinson 22.19
3 Durham, Zacri 06 Buccament Gov 22.40
4 Velox, Kelvin 05 Layou Gov 34 23.00
5 Thomas, Kelvin 05 Clare Valley Gov 23.06
6 Matthews, Deroun 05 Greggs 28 23.33
7 Penniston, Trevern 05 Questelles 52 23.34

Event 22 Girls 9-10 150 Meter Dash Under 11 Girls    

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 John, Kacey 05 Kingstown Prep 22.08
2 Gibson, Ronique 05 Sion Hill 60 22.18
3 Durrnat, Shemora 05 Evesham 22 22.30
4 Bascombe, Xaria 05 St. Mary’s RC 63 22.32
5 Walker, Raphiesha 05 Bequia Angli 6 22.55
6 Michael, Myah 05 Calliaqua Ang 13 22.97
7 Alexander, Kimiesha 05 Stephanie Browne 23.36
8 James, Zeanna 05 Richland Park 53 23.46

Event 23 Boys 9-10 300 Meter Dash Under 11 Boys  

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Baptiste, Shamarie 05 CW Prescod 11 50.80
2 Joseph, Dayshawn 05 Mary Hutchinson 51.52
3 Penniston, Trevern 05 Questelles 52 52.00
4 Sam, Adrian 04 West Wood 71 54.03
5 Velox, Kelvin 05 Layou Gov 34 54.12
6 Davis, Kareem 06 Kingstown Prep 54.43
7 Alexander, Keshawn 05 Sion Hill 60 54.56
Shallow, Kevin 05 Pamelus Burke 47 DNF

Event 24 Girls 9-10 300 Meter Dash Under 11 Girls  

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals   
1 John, Kacey 05 Kingstown Prep 48.42
2 Baptiste, Ketrina 05 Layou Gov 34 49.60
3 Michael, Myah 05 Calliaqua Ang 13 49.91
4 Frank, Daviah 05 CW Prescod 11 54.97
5 Fredrick, Koshanie 05 Richland Park 53 1:00.80

Event 27 Boys 9-10 4×80 Meter Relay Under 11 Boys 

  Team Relay Finals
Finals   
1 Kingstown Prep A 47.37
2 Layou Government (34) A 47.55
3 CW Prescod 11 A 48.10
4 Stephanie Browne A 48.14
5 Lowmans Lee 37 A 48.38
6 Bequia Angli 6 A 48.45
7 Chateaubelair 16 A 49.07
8 Buccament Gov A 49.35

Event 28 Girls 9-10 4×80 Meter Relay Under 11 Girls   

  Team Relay Finals
Finals    
1 Kingstown Prep A 48.56
2 Layou Government (34) A 48.90
3 CW Prescod 11 A 49.19
4 Sion Hill 60 A 49.87
5 Questelles 52 A 50.73
6 Buccament Gov A 50.86
7 Bequia Angli 6 A 51.10
Stephanie Browne A DQ

Event 29 Boys 9-10 4×200 Meter Relay Under 11 Boys  

  Team Relay Finals
Finals    
1 Lowmans Lee 37 A 2:07.99
2 Layou Government (34) A 2:10.11
3 Kingstown Prep A 2:12.10
4 Fitz Hughes 25 A 2:14.40
5 Buccament Gov A 2:15.07
6 Chateaubelair 16 A 2:16.06
7 Bequia Angli 6 A 2:19.38
8 CW Prescod 11 A 2:23.09

Event 31 Boys 11-15 80 Meter Dash Boys 11 and Over

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Hazell, Oshawn 01 Paget Farm 46 10.71
2 Collis, Shamar 02 Kingstown Prep 10.81
3 Lawrence, Kyle 04 Questelles 52 11.03
4 Soondar, Avinash 01 Lowmans Lee 37 11.06
5 Bushay, Tyrique 03 Layou Gov 34 11.12
6 Martin, Jonte 02 Argyle 1 11.22
7 Compton, Mequan 02 CW Prescod 11 11.26

Event 32 Girls 11-15 80 Meter Dash Girls 11 and Over  

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals     
1 Caine, Grandiesha 03 Kingstown Prep 11.24
2 Charles, Ashanti 02 Lowmans Lee 37 11.28
3 Lewis, Ulanda 04 Buccament Gov 11.45
4 Joe, Joniel 03 Evesham 22 11.56
5 Edwards, Tamara 03 Lodge Village 36 11.65
Lewis, Danella 04 Fitz Hughes 25 DQ

Event 33 Boys 11-15 150 Meter Dash Boys 11 and Over    

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Collis, Shamar 02 Kingstown Prep 19.59
2 Hazell, Oshawn 01 Paget Farm 46 19.66
3 Soondar, Avinash 01 Lowmans Lee 37 19.71
4 Bushay, Tyrique 03 Layou Gov 34 20.02
5 Thomas, Tajere 01 Lowmans Lee 37 20.76
6 Harry, Brian 02 CW Prescod 11 20.98
7 Lawrence, Kyle 04 Questelles 52 21.40

Event 34 Girls 11-15 150 Meter Dash Girls 11 and Over    

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Lewis, Ulanda 04 Buccament Gov 20.78
2 Caine, Grandiesha 03 Kingstown Prep 20.84
3 Thomas, Grenisha 03 Marriaqua 39 21.17
4 Bruce, Donelle 04 Kingstown Prep 21.26
5 John, Jenique 03 Chateaubelair 16 21.43
6 Joe, Joniel 03 Evesham 22 21.65
7 Lewis, Alicia 04 Stubbs Gov 65 21.96
8 Lewis, Danella 04 Fitz Hughes 25 22.21

Event 35 Boys 11-15 300 Meter Run Boys 11 and Over   

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Soondar, Avinash 01 Lowmans Lee 37 42.59
2 Hazell, Oshawn 01 Paget Farm 46 43.88
3 Harry, Brian 02 CW Prescod 11 44.58
4 Thomas, Tajere 01 Lowmans Lee 37 44.94
5 Bushay, Tyrique 03 Layou Gov 34 46.41
6 Mayers, Nicholas 02 Mary Hutchinson 48.61
7 Charles, Marvin 03 Lodge Village 36 56.35

Event 36 Girls 11-15 300 Meter Run Girls 11 and Over 

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Caine, Grandiesha 03 Kingstown Prep 45.05
2 Smith, Ralica 04 Layou Gov 34 47.09
3 Lewis, Danella 04 Fitz Hughes 25 47.78
4 Ollivierre, Ashira 04 Fitz Hughes 25 47.92
5 John, Jenique 03 Chateaubelair 16 48.71
6 Lewis, Ulanda 04 Buccament Gov 48.76
7 McInnis, Annette 03 Gomea 27 49.62
8 Lewis, Alicia 04 Stubbs Gov 65 50.06

Event 39 Boys 11-15 High Jump Boys 11 and Over

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Bushay, Tyrique 03 Layou Gov 34 1.40m
2 Soondar, Avinash 01 Lowmans Lee 37 1.35m
2 Gregg, Delron 02 Paget Farm 46 1.35m
4 Hadaway, Calroy 01 Lowmans Lee 37 1.30m
5 Hadaway, Alex 01 Buccament Gov 1.25m
5 Compton, Oran 01 Paget Farm 46 1.25m
5 Charles, Nigel 03 Buccament Gov 1.25m
Bellingy, Ossique 04 Questelles 52 NH

Event 40 Girls 11-15 High Jump Girls 11 and Over    

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Slater, Jerissia 04 Clare Valley Gov 1.25m
1 Edwards, Amaia 04 Kingstown Prep 1.25m
3 Lewis, Ulanda 04 Buccament Gov 1.20m
3 Stephens, Angel 03 Buccament Gov 1.20m
3 Miguel, Makedda 03 Clare Valley Gov 1.20m

Event 41 Boys 11-15 4×80 Meter Relay Boys 11 and Over

  Team Relay Finals
Finals    
1 Kingstown Prep A 43.58
2 Layou Government (34) A 44.17
3 Paget Farm 46 A 44.73
4 CW Prescod 11 A 45.11
5 Lowmans Lee 37 A 46.26
6 Stubbs Gov 65 A 46.57
7 Clare Valley Gov A 47.36
8 Argyle Primary (1) A 52.26

Event 42 Girls 11-15 4×80 Meter Relay Girls 11 and Over  

  Team Relay Finals
Finals    
1 Stubbs Gov 65 A 46.31
2 Lowmans Lee 37 A 46.54
3 Questelles 52 A 46.67
4 Chateaubelair 16 A 46.82
5 Buccament Gov A 47.11
6 Kingstown Prep A 47.80

Event 43 Boys 11-15 4×200 Meter Relay Boys 11 and Over 

  Team Relay Finals
Finals   
1 CW Prescod 11 A 1:56.91
2 Lowmans Lee 37 A 1:57.98
3 Kingstown Prep B 1:58.36
4 Paget Farm 46 A 2:00.99
5 Buccament Gov A 2:01.68
6 South River 61 B 2:01.84
7 Layou Government (34) A 2:07.73

Event 44 Girls 11-15 4×200 Meter Relay Girls 11 and Over 

  Team Relay Finals
Finals    
1 Lowmans Lee 37 A 2:00.65
2 Kingstown Prep A 2:03.25
3 Buccament Gov A 2:05.39
4 Cane End Gov 14 A 2:06.26
5 Fitz Hughes 25 A 2:08.39
6 RichlandPark 53 A 2:08.70
7 PamelusBurke 47 A 2:09.08
8 Chateaubelair 16 A 2:10.47

Event 45 Girls 4-15 600 Meter Run   

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Collins, Tyra 04 Pamelus Burke 47 1:58.10
2 Miller, Shania 03 Paget Farm 46 1:58.69
3 Neptune, Kamisha 04 Kingstown Prep 2:02.71
4 Charles, Yahshad 03 Questelles 52 2:04.67
5 Bowens,Garicia 03 Chateaubelair 16 2:08.20
6 Frderick, Aaliyah 04 KingstownPrep 2:26.13
Currency, Ena 03 Barrouallie Ang DNF
Glasgow, Jannillea 04 Park Hill 49 DNF

Event 46 Boys 4-15 800 Meter Run   

  Name Yr School Finals
Finals    
1 Hazell, Oshawn 01 Paget Farm 46 2:35.02
2 Ellis, Jomali 02 Kingstown Prep 2:35.52
3 Harry, Brian 02 CW Prescod 11 2:37.19
4 Soondar, Avinash 01 Lowmans Lee 37 2:38.64
5 Ackie, Josiah 01 Questelles 52 2:42.25
6 Spann, Zedonte 02 Kingstown Prep 2:44.58
7 Frederick, Emmanuel 03 Questelles 52 2:52.70
8 John, Cameron 03 Park Hill 49 3:17.47
Thomas, Tajere 01 Lowmans Lee 37 DQ

Sharing is caring!