Mini Meet – 2/25/2017 Results

Mini Meet – 2/25/2017 Results

Mini Meet – 2/25/2017

Arnos Vale Playing Field

Girls 20+ 800 Meter Run 20 Plus Results  
  Name School Finals
Finals
1 Hooper, Kerina X-Ceed Sports Club 2:32.02
Girls 18-19 800 Meter Run Under 20    
  Name School Finals
Finals
1 Simmon, I Unattached 3:02.42
Girls 18-19 4×400 Meter Relay Under 20
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 X-Ceed Sports Club A 4:32.47
Girls 15-17 800 Meter Run Under 18
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Woodley, Tamora Unattached 3:02.30
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Under 15
Name School Finals
Finals
1 McDonald, McKayla It-Dat Sports Club 13.55
2 Thomas, Grendisha It-Dat Sports Club 13.61
3 John, Kayana It-Dat Sports Club 14.49
4 Pompey, Shania It-Dat Sports Club 14.50
5 Edwards, Amaya Kingstown Preparatory School 15.04
6 Grant, Morrissa St. Mary’s Roman Catholic School 15.49
7 Duncan, Saquanna It-Dat Sports Club 15.72
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash Under 15
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Thomas, Grendisha It-Dat Sports Club 27.21
2 McDonald, McKayla It-Dat Sports Club 27.61
3 Pompey, Shania It-Dat Sports Club 28.39
4 James, Deandra Unattached 28.68
5 John, Kayana It-Dat Sports Club 29.09
6 Edwards, Amaya Kingstown Preparatory School 29.86
7 Duncan, Saquanna It-Dat Sports Club 31.31
8 Grant, Morrissa St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Scho 31.53
Girls 13-14 500 Meter Run Under 15
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Edwards, Amaya Kingstown Preparatory School 1:43.90
2 Clarke, Shelsy Blue Marlins Athletics Club 1:46.39
3 Delpesche, B It-Dat Sports Club 1:51.13
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Under 13 Results
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 Davy, L It-Dat Sports Club 14.38 3
2 Williams, Skye Kingstown Preparatory School 15.04 3
3 Baptiste, Manika It-Dat Sports Club 15.12 1
4 Providence, AnnMarie Kingstown Preparatory School 15.37 1
5 Williams, Alsina C. W. Prescod Primary School 15.40 3
6 Layne, Lafiel C. W. Prescod Primary School 15.50 3
7 Francis, Alliyah Lowmans Leeward 16.15 3
8 Phillips, Adiah St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Scho 16.31 1
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Under 13
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 Daly, Latavia Unattached 27.90 2
2 Baptiste, Manika It-Dat Sports Club 28.64 1
3 Providence, AnnMarie Kingstown Preparatory School 29.46 1
4 Abbott, Faith C. W. Prescod Primary School 30.75 2
5 Williams, Alsina C. W. Prescod Primary School 30.81 1
6 Sterling, Kyrenique Kingstown Preparatory School 31.94 2
7 Frank, Daviah C. W. Prescod Primary School 32.11 1
8 Francis, Alliyah Lowmans Leeward 33.08 2
Girls 11-12 300 Meter Dash Under 13
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Providence, AnnMarie Kingstown Preparatory School 47.87
2 Williams, Alsina C. W. Prescod Primary School 50.53
3 Trudge, Gabriella St. Martin Secondary School 50.75
4 Sterling, Kyrenique Kingstown Preparatory School 53.36
5 Abbott, Faith C. W. Prescod Primary School 55.57
6 Stay, C C. W. Prescod Primary School 1:05.87
Girls 11-12 4×200 Meter Relay Under 13
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Kingstown Preparatory School A 2:08.43
2 C. W. Prescod Primary School A 2:13.30
Girls 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Under 11
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Trudge, Gabriella St. Martin Secondary School 15.21
2 Bailey, Kiana Kingstown Preparatory School 15.27
3 Brudy, Reann St. Martin Secondary School 15.97
4 Bennett, Natalie Unattached 18.28
5 Deshong, Mydie C. W. Prescod Primary School 26.85
Girls 10 & Under 150 Meter Dash Under 11
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Trudge, Gabriella St. Martin Secondary School 22.37
2 Bailey, Kiana Kingstown Preparatory School 23.22
3 Bennett, Natalie Unattached 27.12
4 Brudy, Reann St. Martin Secondary School 27.50
5 Sutherland, Leandra Kingstown Preparatory School 29.22
6 Deshong, Mydie C. W. Prescod Primary School 37.50
Boys 20+ 100 Meter Dash 20 Plus
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Hamilton, Josh It-Dat Sports Club 11.06
2 Compton, McKish Xcel Sports Club 11.23
3 Archibald, C It-Dat Sports Club 11.97
Boys 20+ 200 Meter Dash 20 Plus
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Compton, McKish Xcel Sports Club 22.28
2 Slater, Akani It-Dat Sports Club 22.71
3 Arthur, Lawrence Xcel Sports Club 23.31
4 John, Raasikh Xcel Sports Club 23.78
5 Roache, Colin It-Dat Sports Club 24.42
Boys 20+ 800 Meter Run 20 Plus
Name School Finals
Finals
1 John, Ryan It-Dat Sports Club 2:04.95
2 Alfonso, Kyle Chatoyer 2:05.91
3 Edwards, Markie It-Dat Sports Club 2:12.45
4 Johnson, Kayon Xcel Sports Club 2:16.84
5 Benn, A It-Dat Sports Club 2:20.38
6 Slater, W It-Dat Sports Club 2:27.99
7 Thomas, Linton X-Ceed Sports Club 2:32.36
Boys 18-19 100 Meter Dash Under 20
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Ellis, Joie St. Vincent Grammar School 12.10
Boys 18-19 200 Meter Dash Under 20
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Roban, Godwyn Xcel Sports Club 23.31
Boys 18-19 4×400 Meter Relay Under 20
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 X-Ceed Sports Club A 3:33.23
2 St. Vincent Grammar School A 3:33.51
3 It-Dat Sports Club A 3:37.58
4 St. Vincent Grammar School B 3:47.78
Boys 15-17 100 Meter Dash Under 18
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Rawlins, Javon St. Vincent Grammar School 11.42
2 Fontenelle, Rasheed St. Vincent Grammar School 11.63
3 Antoine, Clemron It-Dat Sports Club 11.69
4 Charles, Zwicka St. Vincent Grammar School 12.05
Boys 15-17 200 Meter Dash Under 18
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Primus, Sage St. Vincent Grammar School 23.20
2 Myles, Curtran St. Martin Secondary School 23.52
3 DaSilva, Gian-Luca St. Vincent Grammar School 23.74
4 Antoine, Clemron It-Dat Sports Club 23.95
5 Charles, Zwicka St. Vincent Grammar School 25.10
6 Richards, A St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Scho 25.60
Boys 15-17 800 Meter Run Under 18
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Smith, J’Ron St. Vincent Grammar School 2:07.56
2 Marshall, Conroy St. Vincent Grammar School 2:07.87
3 Peters, Newman Unattached 2:09.02
4 Fredericks, Kevie St. Vincent Grammar School 2:21.01
5 DeFreitas, J Unattached 2:23.53
6 Spring, Ziel Unattached 2:24.20
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash Under 15
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 Harry, Tafari It-Dat Sports Club 12.65 1
2 Delplesche, Jayden St. Vincent Grammar School 12.85 2
3 Westfield, Saffron St. Vincent Grammar School 12.93 2
4 Barnabe, Myles St. Vincent Grammar School 12.98 1
5 Yearwood, Prince Blue Marlins Athletics Club 13.31 2
6 Dennie, A St. Martin Secondary School 13.33 2
7 Boyde, Jonathan St. Vincent Grammar School 13.66 2
8 Browne, Klyvert St. Vincent Grammar School 13.70 1
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash Under 15
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 Harry, Tafari It-Dat Sports Club 24.66 2
2 Delplesche, Jayden St. Vincent Grammar School 25.34 2
3 Barnabe, Myles St. Vincent Grammar School 25.40 1
4 Ryan, Uroy X-Ceed Sports Club 25.90 1
5 Westfield, Saffron St. Vincent Grammar School 25.91 2
6 Boyde, Jonathan St. Vincent Grammar School 26.33 1
7 Dennie, A St. Martin Secondary School 26.44 2
8 Browne, Klyvert St. Vincent Grammar School 28.02 2
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run Under 15
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Ambreiton, Nellie St. Vincent Grammar School 2:33.86
2 Greaves, Malik St. Vincent Grammar School 2:45.18
3 Andrews, Ronaldo St. Vincent Grammar School 3:18.08
Boys 13-14 4×200 Meter Relay Under 15
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 St. Vincent Grammar School A 1:52.52
2 St. Vincent Grammar School B 1:52.56
3 C. W. Prescod Primary School A 2:15.74
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Under 13
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 Mapp, Andrew St. Martin Secondary School 13.31 1
2 Baptiste, Omar Kingstown Preparatory School 14.57 1
3 Saunders, Jemar C. W. Prescod Primary School 14.87 2
4 Balcombe, T St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Scho 14.91 1
5 Millington, Jermaine Kingstown Preparatory School 15.24 1
6 Matthews, Donley C. W. Prescod Primary School 15.33 2
7 Williams, Omar C. W. Prescod Primary School 15.60 2
8 Lewis, Kevon C. W. Prescod Primary School 15.83 2
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Under 13
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 Mapp, Andrew St. Martin Secondary School 26.24 2
2 Baptiste, Omar Kingstown Preparatory School 29.38 1
3 Matthews, Donley C. W. Prescod Primary School 29.99 2
4 Nanton, Jokiayah Unattached 30.31 2
5 Williams, Omar C. W. Prescod Primary School 30.80 1
6 Millington, Jermaine Kingstown Preparatory School 31.49 2
7 Benjamin, Delano St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Scho 31.63 1
8 Ollivierre, Jorden C. W. Prescod Primary School 31.84 1
Boys 11-12 300 Meter Dash Under 13
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Baptiste, Omar Kingstown Preparatory School 48.90
2 Johnson, Derrian St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Scho 49.44
3 Millington, Jermaine Kingstown Preparatory School 51.83
4 Cato, Jaivar St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Scho 53.12
5 Ragguette, Jessu C. W. Prescod Primary School 53.40
Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Under 11
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 Cato, Jaivar St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Scho 14.63 2
2 Johnson, Derrian St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Scho 14.98 2
3 Byam, Dejon Kingstown Preparatory School 15.59 1
4 Cumberbatch, Israel Kingstown Preparatory School 15.74 1
5 Ollivierre, Jonte C. W. Prescod Primary School 15.92 1
6 Nimblet, Jovan C. W. Prescod Primary School 16.14 2
7 Dasilva, Jadeeen Kingstown Preparatory School 16.35 1
8 Woodley, Jadonson C. W. Prescod Primary School 16.38 1
Boys 10 & Under 150 Meter Dash Under 11
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 Cato, Jaivar St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Scho 21.56 2
2 Johnson, Derrian St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Scho 21.92 2
3 Byam, Dejon Kingstown Preparatory School 22.60 2
4 Cumberbatch, Israel Kingstown Preparatory School 23.00 1
5 Ollivierre, Jonte C. W. Prescod Primary School 23.47 1
6 Nimblet, Jovan C. W. Prescod Primary School 23.94 1
7 Robertson, Jordan Sion Hill 24.15 1
8 Dasilva, Jadeeen Kingstown Preparatory School 24.35 2

Sharing is caring!