TASVG National Junior Championship Results

TASVG National Junior Championship Results

3/4/2017 to 3/5/2017

Girls 18-19 100 Meter Dash Under 20 Results
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Williams, Shantell Chatoyer 12.48 8
2 Lawrence, Deslorn It-Dat 12.56 7
3 Anderson, Aaliyah High Performance 13.50 6
Girls 18-19 200 Meter Dash Under 20
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Williams, Shantell Chatoyer 26.02 8
2 Stowe, Melani Bequia United Athletics Club 29.11 7
Girls 18-19 400 Meter Dash Under 20
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Anderson, Aaliyah High Performance 1:18.35 8
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash Under 18
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Matthias, Darria It-Dat 12.85 8
2 Lynch, Shahilia High Performance 13.49 7
3 Patterson, Teanna High Performance 14.18 6
4 Glasglow, Kayleen Bequia United Athletics Club 14.33 5
5 Grant, Ariana Bequia United Athletics Club 14.42 4
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Under 18
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Matthias, Darria It-Dat 26.35 8
2 Richards, Annecia It-Dat 26.44 7
3 Lynch, Shahilia High Performance 26.91 6
4 Richardson, Blessie High Performance 28.60 5
5 Ollivierre, Shaquana Bequia United Athletics Club 29.18 4
6 Patterson, Teanna High Performance 29.52 3
7 Grant, Ariana Bequia United Athletics Club 30.73 2
Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash Under 18
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Myle, Zamesha Thomas Saunders Secondary Scho 1:05.11 8
2 Richards, Annecia It-Dat 1:05.53 7
3 Lynch, Shahilia High Performance 1:05.68 6
4 John, Odesha It-Dat 1:08.38 5
5 Richardson, Blessie High Performance 1:10.15 4
6 Ollivierre, Shaquana Bequia United Athletics Club 1:18.15 3
Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run Under 18
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Vincent, Zita High Performance 2:35.20 8
2 Solomon, Amanda High Performance 2:44.52
3 Adams, Rebecca High Performance 2:46.33 6
4 Lovelace, Leanna High Performance 3:07.86 5
Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run Under 18
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Vincent, Zita High Performance 5:11.38 8
2 Solomon, Amanda High Performance 5:50.13 7
3 Duncan, Carol High Performance 7:40.07 6
Girls 16-17 4×100 Meter Relay Under 18
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 High Performance A 53.77 16
2 Bequia United Athletics Club A 54.61 14
High Performance B X54.73
Girls 16-17 4×400 Meter Relay Under 18
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 High Performance A 4:35.50 16
2 Bequia United Athletics Club A 5:03.50 14
Girls 16-17 Long Jump Under 18
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Lynch, Shahilia High Performance 4.72m 8
Girls 16-17 Triple Jump Under 18
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Lynch, Shahilia High Performance 10.51m 8
Girls 16-17 Shot Put Under 18
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Foster, Krystal Xcel Sports Club 10.70m 8
2 Primus, Deli High Performance 10.40m 7
3 Richardson, Oranique High Performance 9.32m 6
4 Morris, Kris-Lee It-Dat 8.45m 5
Girls 16-17 Discus Throw Under 18
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Foster, Krystal Xcel Sports Club 26.94m 8
2 Richardson, Oranique High Performance 19.80m 7
3 Primus, Deli High Performance 18.31m 6
4 Morris, Kris-Lee It-Dat 16.90m 5
Girls 13-15 100 Meter Dash Under 16 Results
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Lewis, Ulanda High Performance 12.73 8
2 McDowall, Mackayla It-Dat 13.24 7
3 Simmons, Britney High Performance 13.61 6
4 Currency, Ena High Performance 13.87 5
5 Ollivierre, Ansonnae High Performance 13.97 4
6 Ollivierre, Aiessa Bequia United Athletics Club 14.66 3
Girls 13-15 200 Meter Dash Under 16
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Ulanda High Performance 26.60 q 2
2 Thomas, Grenisha It-Dat 27.25 q 1
3 Frderick, Aaliyah It-Dat 27.77 q 1
4 Simmons, Britney High Performance 28.34 q 2
5 Currency, Ena High Performance 28.58 q 1
6 Miller, Shaniah Bequia United Athletics Club 28.67 q 1
7 Ollivierre, Ansonnae High Performance 28.79 q 2
8 John, Gailan High Performance 29.22 q 1
9 Louie, Tishorn Bequia United Athletics Club 31.81 2
10 Ollivierre, Aiessa Bequia United Athletics Club 32.25 2
Girls 13-15 200 Meter Dash Under 16
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Lewis, Ulanda High Performance 26.60 26.18 8
2 Thomas, Grenisha It-Dat 27.25 27.25 7
3 Frderick, Aaliyah It-Dat 27.77 27.53 6
4 Simmons, Britney High Performance 28.34 27.85 5
5 Ollivierre, Ansonnae High Performance 28.79 28.13 4
6 John, Gailan High Performance 29.22 29.14 3
7 Currency, Ena High Performance 28.58 29.63 2
Girls 13-15 400 Meter Dash Under 16
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Thomas, Grenisha It-Dat 1:04.94 8
2 Ollivierre, Ansonnae High Performance 1:07.66 7
3 Louie, Tishorn Bequia United Athletics Club 1:20.22 6
Girls 13-15 800 Meter Run Under 16
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Richards, Marlene High Performance 2:43.05 8
2 Nash, Briana It-Dat 2:48.30 7
3 Vincent, Zanique High Performance 3:00.15 6
Girls 13-15 1500 Meter Run Under 16
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Vincent, Zanique High Performance 5:50.52 8
Currency, Ena High Performance X6:52.54
Girls 13-15 3000 Meter Run Under 16
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Vincent, Zita High Performance 11:23.81 8
2 Vincent, Zanique High Performance 14:04.97 7
Girls 13-15 4×100 Meter Relay Under 16
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 High Performance A 54.73 16
Girls 13-15 4×400 Meter Relay Under 16
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 High Performance A 4:28.90 16
2 It-Dat A 4:41.60 14
High Performance B X4:54.40
High Performance C X5:13.60
Girls 13-15 Long Jump Under 16
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Ollivierre, Ansonnae High Performance 4.70m 8
Boys 18-19 200 Meter Dash Under 20
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Roban, Godwyn Xcel Sports Club 22.97 8
2 Saxon, Javiel It-Dat 23.06 7
3 Fraser, Trivis High Performance 23.40 6
4 Miller, Orr Xcel Sports Club 24.29 5
5 Derrick, Jovanni Bequia United Athletics Club 25.22 4
6 Cumberbatch, Omar It-Dat 25.55 3
Stewart, Kwan Xcel Sports Club DNF
Boys 18-19 400 Meter Dash Under 20
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Saxon, Javiel It-Dat 51.59 q 1
2 Richards, Randolph St. Vincent Grammar School 51.96 q 2
3 Johnson, Kayon Xcel Sports Club 52.10 q 1
4 Roban, Godwyn Xcel Sports Club 52.25 q 2
5 Compton, Cody Bequia United Athletics Club 53.96 q 2
6 Miller, Orr Xcel Sports Club 54.84 q 1
7 Daniel, Hasheem It-Dat 55.23 q 1
8 Cumberbatch, Omar It-Dat 57.61 q 2
Boys 18-19 400 Meter Dash Under 20
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Saxon, Javiel It-Dat 51.59 50.82 8
2 Richards, Randolph St. Vincent Grammar School 51.96 51.56 7
3 Roban, Godwyn Xcel Sports Club 52.25 52.96 6
4 Johnson, Kayon Xcel Sports Club 52.10 53.25 5
5 Compton, Cody Bequia United Athletics Club 53.96 53.73 4
6 Miller, Orr Xcel Sports Club 54.84 55.54 3
7 Cumberbatch, Omar It-Dat 57.61 56.27 2
Boys 18-19 800 Meter Run Under 20
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 John, Ryan It-Dat 2:02.78 8
2 Lampkin, Slyford It-Dat 2:04.31 7
3 Alphonzo, Kyle St.Martin Secondary School 2:04.96 6
4 Compton, Cody Bequia United Athletics Club 2:15.01 5
Boys 18-19 4×100 Meter Relay Under 20
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 High Performance A 45.58 16
2 Xcel Sports Club A 46.66 14
Boys 18-19 High Jump Under 20
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 John, Bash Xcel Sports Club 1.70m 7 .50
1 Ollivierre, Reon Bequia United Athletics Club 1.70m 7 .50
Roban, Godwyn Xcel Sports Club NH
Boys 18-19 Long Jump Under 20
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Roban, Godwyn Xcel Sports Club 6.49m 8
2 Ollivierre, Reon Bequia United Athletics Club 6.21m 7
3 John, Bash Xcel Sports Club 6.16m 6
4 Charles, Dondre High Performance 5.59m 5
5 Richards, Zane Bequia United Athletics Club 5.53m 4
Boys 18-19 Triple Jump Under 20
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 John, Bash Xcel Sports Club 12.20m 8
2 Charles, Dondre High Performance 11.04m 7
Boys 18-19 Shot Put Under 20
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Spencer, Andre It-Dat 11.95m 8
2 Compton, John Xcel Sports Club 11.31m 7
3 Pompey, Maxwell X-Ceed Sports Club 9.42m 6
Boys 18-19 Discus Throw Under 20
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Spencer, Andre It-Dat 36.99m 8
2 Pompey, Maxwell X-Ceed Sports Club 32.80m 7
3 Jeffery, Amaldo X-Ceed Sports Club 31.93m 6
4 Compton, John Xcel Sports Club 31.92m 5
Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash Under 18
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Henry, Immanuel Thomas Saunders Secondary Scho 11.52 q 2
2 Rawlins, Javon St. Vincent Grammar School 11.53 q 3
3 Welcome, Shemar High Performance 11.65 q 1
4 Antoine, Clemon It-Dat 11.69 q 2
5 Sage, Primus St. Vincent Grammar School 11.77 q 2
5 Fontanelle, Rasheed St. Vincent Grammar School 11.77 q 1
7 Charles, Zwicka St. Vincent Grammar School 11.83 q 3
8 Glasgow, Akia St.Martin Secondary School 11.95 q 3
9 May, Zarique It-Dat 12.09 1
10 Hazell, Oshaun Bequia United Athletics Club 12.36 3
11 Simmons, Jason Bequia United Athletics Club 12.45 1
12 Tannis, Mario Bequia United Athletics Club 12.48 2
13 Dickson, Asbert High Performance 12.67 2
14 Solomon, Omani Thomas Saunders Secondary Scho 12.95 2
Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash Under 18
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Rawlins, Javon St. Vincent Grammar School 11.53 11.39 8
2 Henry, Immanuel Thomas Saunders Secondary Scho 11.52 11.50 7
3 Antoine, Clemon It-Dat 11.69 11.60 6
4 Welcome, Shemar High Performance 11.65 11.75 5
5 Fontanelle, Rasheed St. Vincent Grammar School 11.77 11.77 4
6 Sage, Primus St. Vincent Grammar School 11.77 11.78 3
7 Glasgow, Akia St.Martin Secondary School 11.95 11.95 2
8 Charles, Zwicka St. Vincent Grammar School 11.83 12.12 1
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash Under 18
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Sage, Primus St. Vincent Grammar School 22.91 q 3
2 John, Tarique X-Ceed Sports Club 23.05 q 3
3 Rawlins, Javon St. Vincent Grammar School 23.36 q 1
4 Antoine, Clemon It-Dat 23.53 q 1
5 Welcome, Shemar High Performance 23.63 q 3
6 Simmons, Dafique High Performance 23.98 q 3
7 Barbour, Dario Bequia United Athletics Club 24.00 q 1
8 Charles, Zwicka St. Vincent Grammar School 24.01 q 1

Sharing is caring!