TASVG Team Championships 2014 – Results


NATIONAL TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

FINAL RESULTS

 

1000M – FEMALES

1st Blessie Richardson CLSS 8
2nd Le-Anna Lovelace CLSS 7
3rd Jovanna Lynch CLSS 6
4th Lyanla Williams TSSS 5
5th Kristianna Christopher TSSS 4

 

1000m – MALES

1st Clibert Nash CLSS 2.57.03 8
2nd Truloni McKenzie SMSS 3.00.60 7
3rd Cody Compton BCHS 3.04.10 6
4th Sobato Caesar SVGS 3.04.45 5
5th Altilio Glasgow SVGS   4
6th Mocassa Bowman SMSS 3.10.09 3
7th Mickel Legair TSSS 3.13.91 2
8th Ravito Llewellyn WSGSS 3.14.87 1

 

100m – FEMALES

1st Oleisha Ryan TSSS 11.34 8
2nd Cheslyn Simper TSSS 11.56 7
3rd Kevesia George TSSS 13.34 6
4th Kiana Chambers WSGSS 13.59 5
5th Shania Hoyte CLSS 13.64 4
6th Onique Woods WSGSS 13.86 3
7th Jewel Harris WSGSS 13.91 2
8th Shemecia Mason CLSS 14.33 1

 

100m – MALES

1st Kwan Stewart SVGS 11.52 8
2nd Javid James SVGS 11.64 7
3rd Shemar Welcome CLSS 11.87 6
4th Omar Samuel TSSS 12.00 5
5th Kemal Richardson WSGSS 12.03 4
6th Curtran Myles SMSS 12.10 3
7th Zenron Chance TSSS 12.20 2
8th Troy Archibald WSGSS 12.23 1

 

4 x 100m – FEMALES

1st Thomas Saunders Secondary 53.54 16
2nd West St. George Secondary 55.75 14
3rd Central Leeward Secondary 59.09 12

 

4 x 100m – MALES

1st St. Vincent Grammar School 47.34 16
2nd Thomas Saunders Secondary 47.73 14
3rd Central Leeward Secondary 48.60 12
4th West St. George Secondary 48.62 10
5th St. Martin’s Secondary 51.39 8
       

SHOT PUT – FEMALES

1st Cassandra Ross WSGSS 8.68m 8
2nd Makeila Slater TSSS 7.45m 7
3rd Kiana Chambers WSGSS 5.80m 6
4th Zanique Guy WSGSS 5.22m 5
5th Keveisha George TSSS 4.55m 4

 

SHOT PUT – MALES

1ST Javid James SVGS 11.48m 8
2nd Altilio Glasgow SVGS 11.22m 7
3rd Omarie Morgan WSGSS 10.76m 6
4th Amaldo Jeffrey TSSS 10.67m 5
5th Sylbourne Johnson CLSS 9.64m 4
6th Tilron Harry WSGSS 9.45m 3
7th Zenron Chance TSSS 8.90m 2
8th Kemal Richardson WSGSS 8.76m 1

 

DISCUS THROW – FEMALES

1st Cassandra Ross WSGSS 22.04m 8
2nd Kiana Chambers WSGSS 18.80 7
3rd Kristianna Christopher TSSS 18.20 6
4th Cheslyn Simper TSSS 15.30 5
5th Zanique Guy WSGSS 13.75 4

 

DISCUS THROW – MALES

1st Omario Morgan WSGSS 34.13 8
2nd Kwan Stewart SVGS 33.35 7
3rd Troy Archibald WSGSS 30.82 6
4th Altilio Glasgow SVGS 29.39 5
5th Sobato McDowald SVGS 25.46 4
6th Clibert Nash CLSS 25.14 3
7th Sylbourne Johnson CLSS 21.90 2
8th Omar Samuel TSSS 20.13 1

 

LONG JUMP – FEMALES

1st Makeila Slater TSSS 4.40m 8
2nd Shania Hoyte CLSS 4.15m 7
3rd Blessie Richardson CLSS 3.79m 6
4th Oleisha Ryan TSSS 3.60m 5

 

LONG JUMP – MALES

1st Kwan Stewart SVGS 6.09m 8
2nd Javon Rawlins SVGS 5.78m 7
3rd Shemar Welcome CLSS 5.39m 6
4th Javid James SVGS 5.27m 5
5th Rayon Hillocks CLSS 5.12m 4
6th Amaldo Jeffrey TSSS 5.12m 3
7th Ravito Llewellyn WSGSS 5.04m 2
8th Troy Archibald WSGSS 5.00m 1

 

HIGH JUMP – MALES

1ST Javon Rawlins SVGS 1.75m 8
2nd Tijani Burgin SMSS 1.60m 7
3rd Ravito Llewellyn WSGSS 1.60m 6
4th Shemar Welcome CLSS 1.55m 5
5th Tilron Harry WSGSS 1.50m 4
6th Jonard Forde TSSS 1.50m 3
7th Lamar Lulley SVGS 1.45m 2
7th Zenron Chance TSSS 1.45m 2

 

OVERALL RESULTS

MALES
1st ST. VINCENT GRAMMAR SCHOOL 101 pts
2nd WEST ST. GEORGE SECONDARY 53 pts
3rd CENTRAL LEEWARD SECONDARY 50 pts
4th THOMAS SAUNDERS SECONDARY 39 pts
5th ST. MARTIN”S SECONDARY 28 pts
6th BEQUIA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL 6 pts
 
FEMALES
1st THOMAS SAUNDERS SECONDARY 81 pts
2nd WEST ST, GEORGE SECONDARY 62 pts
3rd CENTRAL LEEWARD SECONDARY 51 PTS
     

 

 

 

OUTSTANDING ATHLETES

MALES

KWAN STEWART (SVGS) – 2 golds + 1 silver

JAVID JAMES (SVGS) – 1 gold + 1 silver

JAVON RAWLINS (SVGS) – 1 gold + 1 silver

 

FEMALES

CASSANDRA ROSS (WSGSS) – 2 golds

MAKEILA SLATER (TSSS) – 1 gold + 1silver

BLESSIE RICHARDSON (CLSS) – 1 gold + 1 bronze

 

Sharing is caring!